Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Will Mintopforte 5% be helpful in growing a full beard or is there any other solution ?

Hello sir, im a sikh guy, 26 years of age. My father has thick and long beard till his neck. I have beard only on the sides of my face (where one side has curly hair and the other has plain long hairs) but not on the cheeks and under lips. I want to grow a full beard so i started using Mintopforte 5% today. I want to know if it will help me in growing a full beard or is there anything else that i have to do like maybe a beard transplant? Any help is appreciated, Thanks in advance.
Asked On : Sat, 9 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for your query.     
Consult some endocrinologist for proper evaluation as it is due to some hormonal imbalance ,chances of success from local application is quite less.

Answered: Sat, 9 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor