Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Will I have any problems in getting pregnant as I aborted my pregnancy twice ?

iam 23 years old i got married before one year i got conceived 2 times but i aboted two times is there any problem for next preganancy iam 23 years old i got married before one year i got conceived 2 times but i aboted two times is there any problem for next preganancy
Asked On : Tue, 12 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Sathya,
I hope you are consulting some Gynaecologist.
You should undergo tests which include your Complete Blood Count, Urine (Routine, Micro) and most important TORCH. Ultrasonography of Uterus is very important to rule out any structural abnormality of Uterus.
You should also take a RUBELLA vaccine. But avoid pregnancy for 1 year after the RUBELLA vaccine.
If any of three TORCH component is positive take treatment for it.
If you are anaemic get yourself treated for it, because anamia is also an important cause of repeated abortion.


If you test positive
Answered: Tue, 12 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor