Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Will I conceive as my periods have become irregular after my marriage ?

hello sir.. i got married on august 2009.. till my marriage my period s normal.. suddenly after my marriage it became irregular.. we consulted a gynea doctor .. they advised me to take krimson 35 for 3 months.. n now i hav stopped it.. i dont hav throid problem.. will i get pregnant??..
Asked On : Mon, 16 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  152
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Gayathri,
You should have absolutely no problem in conceiving, just because your periods are irregular. Have a positive attitude and enjoy your life.
Answered: Tue, 17 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
irregular menses don`t mean you can`t be pregnant.Doctor has rightly advised krimson for regularization of menses.

Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor