Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Will I become pregnant by taking FERTYL 50mg ?

hi mam, i am 30yrs married since one and half yrs. we are planning for a baby. but my menstruation cycle is always irregular since my first MC period came at the age of 16. our gynecologist advised me HYPONIDD Tablet for 30days (4 tabs in a day), FOLIC ACID Tablet for 30days (1 in a day), FERTYL 50mg Tablet for 5days (form 3rd day of cycle) and also for my husband she advised EVION FORTE Capsule for 15days (1 capsule in a day). Will I become pregnant now ? awaiting reply from your side.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  2267
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
The treatment you are getting is absolutely correct and there is nothing to worry. But be careful that alongwith this, you need to have regular intercourse from day 10 to 16 of your cycle as these are the most likely days of your ovulation.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Tue, 15 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor