Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Why does my throat allergy end with fever? Eryocin recommended?

To Concern Dr. i have throat allergy where in i fall sick only because of throat allergy once your twice a year. I get rash , soar throat, bowels and unable to handle this pain. i have always throw out the sticky saliva which makes me worst. Can you recommend a strong medicine which i can keep regularly and take in case of the situation? I think I get this due to dust or cold drinks (take very rarely) I usually visit our family Dr. but since is unavailable I have taken Eryocin 250gms please advice if it’s safe to take this drug. A waiting best solution for this as i cant take this allergy anymore
Asked On : Sun, 9 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  255
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. You must be consulting your family doctor every time.
i advise you to consult an ENT surgeon or allergy clinic for diagnosis and treatment. Throat swab
culture and sensitivity test and skin patch test may be necessory along with other routine tests for confermation.
Allergy is due to allergens. They are things used by you foods cosmetics etc. you only can find the allergens.
make list of foods things you have used daily. when you get allergy find the things used day before. next time when
you get allergy find things and make list of things commen in both the lists and continue to do it to find list of
allergens and try to avoid them.
When you get sore throat immediately gargle with salt water you can stop it there itself. Avoid taking
brinjal seafoods ice water icecream cooldrinks. Wishing for a quick recovery and thanks for calling.
Answered: Sun, 9 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor