Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Why do I vomit after eating ?

Hi, i m 21. I had my period on last month, june 24th and my period cycle is about 35 days. I should have my period come on last 29july but it doesn t. And i didn t do any sex either. Lately, for the last two weeks, i had the trouble of vomiting right after eating as I am now trying to lose weight (yes i did cut down). So, the rule of chances of getting pregnant can be ruled out or not? And, is pregnant only be occur by sex only? Curiosity falls and and i am trying to find answers desperately. tq
Asked On : Sun, 31 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello ,welcome to healthcare magic ,yes pregnancy occurs only after sex. please do not try to vomit as this is not the remedy for loosing weight ,you can have salads in your dinner as they are cellulose they do not have much calories .Take Care
Answered: Sun, 31 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor