Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Why do I have a light coloured discharge even after pregnancy test shows negative results ?

\ hello i have a question, i had abortion dec 29 i bleed until sumtime in feb. then i been haven periods its seem twice amonth MARCH I GOT IT ONE DAY WHICH WAS THE 16TH .in apirl my period came on the 17th. last month i got my period on the 21th and then again on the 30th the one on the 3OTH WAS BROWN/BLACK DISCHARGE NOT ENOUGH FOR A PAD OR A TAMPOND I TOOK A PT TEST AFTER AND IT WAS NEGATIVE. THIS MONTH ON THE 7TH I GOT LIGHT PINK DISCHARGE FOR TWO DAYS CAN U PLEASE HELP...
Asked On : Fri, 10 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Pediatrician 's  Response
hello miracle,
welcome to hcm
generally it is common and normal to have intermittent bleeding or brown discharge for weeks to months after the Abortion .but its above 5 months it associated with
foul smell and pain?
you need a detail medical evaluation by your gynecologist.
take care
Answered: Fri, 10 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor