Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Why do I feel little oain in right side of my chest and slight fever ?

i continued akurit 4 for six months, but during treatment i sometimess used alcohol, now after 3 years of recovery sometime i feel little oain in right side of chest and slight fever . And whenever i drink i feel trouble in chest next day....
Asked On : Tue, 15 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  129
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
Tuberculosis can relapse if you discontinued your treatment without proper investigations and without a doctor's advice. Get your repeat chest X-ray done for any evidence of relapse and consult your physician.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Tue, 15 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor