Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

White stools. Normal blood count. No stomach or back pain. What to do?

Hello. I woke up this morning and had a bowl movement. After I finish I noticed my stool was white. I used the restroom two more times after that and it was still white. I was concerned by this. I have no other symptoms; stomach pain, back pain and urine is normal color. I went to the doctors and they did lab work. They came back to say that everything was perfect and my blood counts were normal. I am just wondering if I need to do anything else or just keep an eye out for any additional symptoms over the next few days. I should mention that I gave up meat for lent. Thank you.
Asked On : Sat, 23 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Thanks for your query
I can feel your concern
get your liver fonction test done for this disease
Have a proper clinical examination
Hope it helps
Dr imran
Answered: Fri, 27 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor