Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

White sperm like discharge from urethra since cystoscopy, masturbation addict. What could this be and its remedy?

sir i am 22 year old and doing masterburating and since 5 days ago i faced cythoscopy due to infection and urine retention problem , and now i noticed from date of that biopsy that some white like sperm is comming from my uretha and i am also a masterbutational addict from age of 10 so will you answer me that is this sperm or some infection passing out. if sperm that how to cure this please
Asked On : Fri, 12 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  165
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
THIS COULD BE infection post cystoscopy and your doc should be able to help you on this.
Sperms do not come out unless you ejaculate - due to valvular mechanism inside the urine passage.
Masturbation is not harmful unless it affects your day to day professional and personal life.

Answered: Fri, 12 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor