Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

White head pimple things on labia, oozing smelly pus. STI and STD negative. Permanent cure ?

Hi, I have white head pimple things on my labia , when squeezed smelly puss comes out. Ive been tested for STI and STD and nothing come back not even thrush. This is getting me down. Im married with 4 kids, and now our sex life is non existant, coz even after bathing within 30 mins my vagina smells again. I really dont know what i can do to get rid of them, had them aslong as i can remember, its disgusting x
Asked On : Mon, 27 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  244
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
From history it seems that you might be having some skin infection on the part giving rise this problem.
Go for one antibiotic medicine course to cure local infection.
Avoid perspiration on the area.
apply anti-perspirant lotion locally.
Keep local hygiene clean and hygienic.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Sat, 28 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor