Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

White discharge with rotten egg smell, later menses flow with brown clots and rotten egg smell. STI?

i had unprotected sex with my bf last Saturday, he ejaculated some inside my vagina some on my tummy. A day after i saw a thick white discharge coming out of my vagina and it smelled like rotten eggs (which i believed was his sperm ). My period came four days later and the blood discharged from my vagina were brown clotted and it also had the rotten egg odor. Should i worry about this? is it possible that i have an STI?
Asked On : Wed, 30 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  1156
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi, yes you should worry about it, it could be a sexually transmitted illness you need to get it checked out ,
get urself a urine test done, and a high vaginal swab to know whether it is semen or infection.
hope have helped to answer your query
Answered: Wed, 30 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor