Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

White creamy discharge, no odor, taking Clomid. Early signs of pregnancy?

hello.. i have been taking clomid and have already ovulated i believe that im 9dpo and been feeling white creamy discharge no odor just cream flaky like. I was wondering if this is an early sign of pregnancy. Sometimes the discharge is wet a bit in my underwear .
Asked On : Sat, 17 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  508
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
The white discharge in pregnancy resembles the ovulatory discharge and is not thick. Thick discharge may be due to estrogen and if associated with itching or burning, could indicate infection. If you have been taking basal body temperature throughout your cycle, ovulation would be indicated by a sudden spurt and this would persist if conception has occurred. The earliest way to confirm/exclude pregnancy is by getting a blood test done about one week before your next period is due. Hope your query is answered. Take care.
Answered: Fri, 24 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor