Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Which medicines should one take for low sperm count ?

I am 39 yrs old, my sperm are very low i.e. 18% counts. my Dr. prescribed me for Petarina Tab. with the combination of Siphene-M Tab. for 3 months. kindly guide me is it sufficient treatment for me? because we are looking for our 2nd baby since last 6 years but we can t conceived.
Asked On : Mon, 5 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  401
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Hello !!

Ayurveda Medicines are the best medicines for increasing Sperm count and motility without any side effects.

As per your semen report You can get it increasing by six to nine months treatment.

try to find out these medicines from your region or you can also contact me for availability of the same;

1. Vrusya tablet 2 tabs twice a day

2. Lepta tablet 2 tabs twice a day

3. Aatma tablet 2 tabs twice a day

4. Varada tab 2 tabs twice a day

5. So. Viryamatruka vati 1 tab once a day

you can take all medicines empty stomach or after meal and have to take with water.



Answered: Mon, 5 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor