Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Which is the best method of abortion when the yolk has not grown during pregnancy ?

right now i preganant. but the yolk is not growth. plese tell me what is the best one d&c or take medicine( mifigest). i take this tablet on yesterday morning but till there is no reaction. what i can do? i will do all the tests. all are get normal results. please tell me what am i doing? doctor said the yolk is produce not well. thats why this is happining.whats the correct problem. further what i can do?
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
read your prob, if you have more then 49days of pregnancy then you should go tthrough D n C. you have already taken medicine so consult your doc n do as per his advise. then you should rule out cause of it by getting gonadal n thyroid hormon test, CBC ESR, mountx test, sonography for rule out any cyst, PCOD or any uterine deformity. do one karyotyping also. start treatment according to cause.
Answered: Thu, 28 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor