Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Which disease is cured by homoeopathic medicine OVA TOSTA 3X?

I am a homeopathic enthusiast using homeo medicines to care needy people. I have gone recently through a book in which homeopathic medicine OVA TOSTA 3X was recommended for curing warts on forearms and hands. But while purchasing the medicine , chemist told me that it is used to treat diseases relating to vaginal and ovaries problems of women. please advise whether it can be used to cure warts flat and brittle, circular in shape on the forearm. Thanx in advance.
Asked On : Wed, 11 Jul 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  2428
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi welcome to hcm.see its gud ur such a faith on homoeopathy but don't give medicine on only one symptoms in homoeopathy that one medicine may cover many symptoms so it may be use in skin complaints simultaneously on female genital tract also.for warts batter u take nitric acid for large warts ,thuja for all kind of warts,for flat warts ruta,ferum pic multiple warts on palm, etc.or batter apply castor oil on affected area and bandage it and remove on next day.
Answered: Thu, 12 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Swapnil Jain's  Response

it is great that you are interested in homoeopathy but you know to prescibe homoeopathic medicine can be dangerous has it may clear the existing problem but it will cause deep suppression inside homoeopathic medicine should be given after total history and after going deep through the case giving any medicine therapeutically would be dangerous for eg if you are suppressing skin complaints it will cause some other neurological complaints it better to prescribe homoeopathic medicine after the study of organon i.e homoeopthic philosophy.... because cure in homeopathic is always followed by a law hering law

hope that i have cleared few doubt

thanking you

drswapnil jain
Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor