Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Which are good hospitals to carry out Patch Test and Desensitization in Delhi ?

Hi, I suffer from Bronchital Asthama and have been advised use of Asthalin. Every few months I suffer from severe throat and chest infection which casue lots of problem in breathing with lots of cough. Some advised me patch test and desensitization. Which places /hospitals offer this treatment in Delhi
Asked On : Fri, 11 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  121
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Nephrologist 's  Response
THanks for the query

You are in the correct line of treatment for asthma. You can enquire about the patch test from Dr Vivek N in Fortis hospital

Have a nice living
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
patch test is type of skin allergy test and done by skin specialist doctor
it is also done in hospital like AIMS .
in this test we identify the object which cause allergic asthma.

I HOPE I answered your question .
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor