Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Where is it possible to get treatment for a recurrent sebaceous adenocarcinoma ?

Where is it possible to get treatment for a recurrent sebaceous adenocarcinoma that started in the eyelid and then spread in the neck?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  277
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
In sebaceous adenocarcinoma first confirm the stage & TNM classification.MRI is advised to look for operable tumor.Surgery is definitely indicated .consult some good head & neck oncosurgeon.(cancer surgeon) near your location .Rajiv Gandhi cancer Hospital & research centre in Rohini in Delhi is good for cancer treatment. Disclaimer
Answered: Sun, 20 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
Thank you for your advice.
Answered: Mon, 21 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor