Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Where in Kolkata can I avail full STD screening facility ?

Hello doctor! Is there any full STD screening facility in Kolkata?? For all the basic STDs.....?? Actually after having sex with an unknown girl with CONDOM and doing only penile vaginal sex ,i had headache after 2-3 days and Lower throat pain after 2-3 months but both is has now 10-11 months, And i havn’t feel any other symptoms. So do you think that those symptoms Were of STD? And should i get tested??
Asked On : Mon, 11 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  247
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
those symptoms may not be of s t ds
but havin sex with sex workers/unknown girls with or without condom demands check up and tests for s t ds including tests for h i v get the tests soon and be tension free

Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor