Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Where can i get ivf clinic in Bangalore ?

best ivf clinic in bangalore ? right fallopian damaged in ectopic 4 years back . after that no conception. All reports are normal . Pls help . Is IUI successful with one tube.
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  161
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, welcome to the healthcare magic. YES, you can become pregnant with one open tube. don't worry if all other reports are normal, like husband's semen and your other tube's patency. and you can try iui also if unable to conceive normally.In iui we do follicular monitoring and on confirming the ovulation from the patent tube side, we can do iui. All the best, you will definitively become pregnant soon.
mail me or call me if you need any more help.
take care
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor