Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

When will my periods start after taking primolut nor 5 mg ?

when will my periods start after taking primolut nor 5 mg Hi..I took primolut nor 5 mg twice daily for 3 days because i need to advance my period. Now it has been 3 days since I stopped it and still my period didn t start. Can I re-take it again in order to delay my period? Pregnancy is excluded. I really need to have no period in the next 5 days !! What shall I do? Please help :)
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  2377
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Diabetologist 's  Response
Hi,
Welcome to Healthcare magic forum,
Dont re-take it again, the withdrawal bleeding will happen in 3-5 days, please wait.
Hope I have answered ur question,
Regards
Answered: Mon, 4 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi..I took primolut nor 5 mg twice daily for 5 days because my period did not come yet since one month and 17 days. Now it has been 3 days since I stopped it and still my period didn't start. Pregnancy is excluded . all my body is tired!! What shall I do? Please help :)
Answered: Wed, 17 Aug 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor