Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

When should one take the fertign injection 0000 I.U during the infertility treatment ?

Ask a Doctor app on Android QnA Home » Infertility Problem » You are here... hi I am taking Infertility treatment. doc. prescribe me ubiphene hi I am taking Infertility treatment. doc. prescribe me ubiphene 50 for 5 days in night, today is my 10 th day and i have started my ovulation study there are two folicals in my left ovary sized 21X22 mm and 13X14 mm, endometrium size is 6 mm, should I take fertigyn injection 0000 I.U today? I am of 27 yr.
Asked On : Thu, 22 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  128
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
No, Endometrium is not ready for implantation.
Answered: Thu, 29 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor