Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

When should one stop intake of Oxyelite pro super thermogenic before getting a tubal ?

I am getting my tubes tied in 3days how soon should i stop taking Oxyelite pro super thermogenic I am getting my tubes tied in 3days how soon should i stop taking Oxyelite pro super thermogenic ? Do I need to reschedule my tubal?
Asked On : Tue, 10 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Naturopathy & Yoga Specialist 's  Response
Hello,

Welcome to Healthcare Magic forum.

I dont see any direct relationship in between the drug that you are taking and Tubectomy.
You must consult the doctor who is doing the procedure before going ahead..

Dr.Sneha
Sama Wellness Clinic

Disclaimer
Answered: Tue, 10 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor