Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

When should i stop taking the pill before trying to conceive ?

how many weeks should I be diet pill free before trying to become pregnant I am almost 24yo, trying to shed a few more pounds before trying to conceive. I currently weigh 133 and I m 63 in tall. I want to tone/lose inches to increase my strength and endurance help increase my chances of a healthier, more successful pregnancy . If I take a 4-6wk cycle of Oxy-Elite Pro, will it effect me negatively or should I just stick to eating healty and exercise? I have been diet pill free for over a year.
Asked On : Thu, 10 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  204
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for your query.     
only a gap of few weeks is all that is required before conception.

Answered: Sat, 13 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor