Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

When and how long should I take Evion 400 as I am having few spots on my fingers due to skin allergy ?

EVION 400 How long and when I should take ?. I am 58 Y. Non Diabetic. Vegetarian , Eating Spinach atleast once aweek,Minor BP problem but taking Medicine.Office going executive. On myboth hand fingers few spots of skin alergy .Wthh cream like Betnovate it dis appears but after few week comes back at same place . As executive it gives bad look . suggest
Asked On : Tue, 27 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  119
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for writing in.
EVION 400 is a vitamin E supplement and is not required as such. It is best to take a healthy and balanced diet. Further, too much of vitamin E can damage the body. I would suggest you get a patch test done to detect the allergen. You can tablet cetrizine 10 mg once daily to prevent these symptoms.
If the allergen is identified, avoiding the allergen would be the main treatment.
Hope this helps.
Answered: Tue, 27 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor