Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

What will happen if i take celexin capsules discontinuously ?

What if i ve taken only two celexin capsules two days ago and have stopped since then?What will happen and how will it aeffect me?
Asked On : Sun, 12 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Celexin is antibiotic drug.mainly used to treat infection any where in the body.Why did you take this..for what...?
You can not get recovery from only 2 tab. Infection will increase.continue it according to your doctor's advice.
Answered: Mon, 13 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor