Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

What will happen if i stop to go for gym ?

hey i´m 16 years old 1.60m tall and 133.3pound. first of all i am female and i want to go to gym for two months till school starts in order to loss weight so is there any problem if i stop going after two months.i mean will i be very fat after two months.
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  374
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
sometimes you get flaby after gym discontue, so dont stop daily exersise in home.So there will be no chances of gainning weight. Diet should contain high protien, less carbohydrate and fat. Have green vegetabls and fruits.Avoid oily and junk food.
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
dont worry about it
u will be okay even after u stop after 2 month
but u must control ur calorie intake
there is no harm to body
but do not try heavy exercise just do light and regular exercise
even after 2 month jogging or swimming will maintain ur body
so be relax and enjoy gy
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor