Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

What will happen if fetal FL and HL are not according to growth rate ?

I am 33.3 wks pregnant . My Dr. Has told me that fetal FL and HL are not acc. to growth rate....FL is 58.9 mm and HL is 51.5mm. Can anyone tell me that is it a serious problem? What are the consequences and what will be the result of this?
Asked On : Thu, 4 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  118
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Dermatologist 's  Response

welcome to healthcare magic forum

you have fetal growth retardation
it may cause growth related problem in your baby
but if you take care of it properly ,it can be rectify
do what your doctor say
it is not a serious condition ,it is very common in india
so dont worry ,be relax and take care of youself.

i hope i answered your question
Answered: Thu, 4 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor