Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

What treatment should I take to stop the continuous bleeding occurring from a miscarriage ?

hi i had natural miscarriage .after that periods are non stop. doc prescribed primolut nor for 21 days. bleeding stopped after 3 having withdrawal bleeding.was heavy in the begining but still spotting since 2 days. why am i having this spotting?and y the bleeding is not stopping?i want to try for a baby soon but these kind of bleedings are giving me headaches.i am fed up with these bleedings. i want to conceive after my next menstural cycle but this withdrawal bleeding is not stopping?pls help so that i can go to doc to take a hormonal tests.i am having pcos ttoo.thanks
Asked On : Tue, 9 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
It seems that you might have still some conception residue remained.
Go for ultra sound or consult gynaec and seek his advice.
Take rest.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 9 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor