Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

What treatment should I take for tumor in my breast ?

Hello Sir, I am a 28 years old person.I feel a rigid and bigger bone on left side nipple in compare to right side nipple.I have done ECG from that side but it s normal.I do not feel any pain in that area but my attention always goes towards thinking that for tumor,stone or any other things.what should I do for this.
Asked On : Fri, 9 Dec 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Dermatologist 's  Response

welcome to healthcare magic forum
it is very normal and dont think that you have major problem
it is physiological sometimes that there is no symmetry in two body side
as you have no pain or other complain ,be relax
you have done ecg and consult doctor
so give up all worry and take deep breath
there is no chance of stone or other thing in that area .
i hope i answered your question
Answered: Fri, 9 Dec 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor