Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

What treatment can I take for un descended testes ?

HAI,I AM 32,5.8 ,60kg(UNMARRIED)AND HAD AN OPERATION 10 YRS BACK ,THAT LET MY LEFT TESTIES JUST A BIT OUTSIDE OR TO ITS NORMAL POSITION,BUT THE RIGHT ONE REMAINED INSIDE THE LOWER EGUNAL CANNAL !, AS I WAS HAVING BOTH MY TESTICLES UNDECENDED.3/4YRS BACK I HAD A TEST SHOWING MY MALE HORMONE,ABOVE THE NORMAL, AND SO DO MY SEX-APPLE. I USUALY HAVE NO PROBLEM IN MY DAY TO DAY ACTIVITIES, ONLY EXCEPT SOME EXTRA ATTENTION-DIVERSIFICATION TOWORDS THIS.I LIVE IN ,ORISSA..WAITING FOR SUGESTIONS REGARDING PRECAUTIONS AND DEVELOPMENTS TO GET RID OF IT. THNK YOU… :anupbbsr@yahoo.co.in
Asked On : Sat, 16 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
ENT Specialist 's  Response
hello
thanx for health care magic
u looks to be nore tense abt the problem ...y are u thinking much abt that ..dont worry every thing is fine ..if u have undecended testis get th e treatment done there will be orchidopexy done for undecended testis
Answered: Sat, 16 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor