Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

What treatment apart from Suzzds, HCQS, AND Folitrix -15 injection can my wife take for rheumatoid arthritis ?

DEAR MY WIFE SUFFERING FROM RUMATED ARTHRITIES AND GYNOLOGICALPROBLEM LAST EIGHT YRS. DETAILS TELLING TO YOU EIGHT YEARS AGO WHEN I MARRIED HER AT THAT TIME SHE TOLD ME MY JOINTS ARE PAINING. THEN SHE USED TO NICE TABLET, AFTER 2 YRS OUR TWINS BABY BORNED( ONE MALE OTHER FEMALE) BY SIGERIAN CASE. AFTER THAT WE TREATMENT HER KOLKATA MEDICAL COOLEGE HOSPITAL, THEY USED THE MADICINE SUZZDS, HCQS, AND FOLITRIX -15 INJECTION, ON THAT SHE IS LIVING THREE YRS MORE, NOW SHE NOT ABLE TO USE THAT AMOUT TABLETS REGULARLY. SO KINDLY HELP ME ANY OTHERTREATMET
Asked On : Fri, 29 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  147
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Rhuematiod arthritis needs regular and prolonged treatment.Please consult an orthopedic surgeon for this and het her treated.For gaynec problem please visit a gynecologist or else write problem in detail.bye and take care.
Answered: Fri, 29 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Hello
Welcome to health care magic forum
Rheumatoid arthritis don`t have permanent cure ,it can only be controlled or progression of disease be slowed down..you have not mentioned what gynecological ailment she if suffering .So write in detail for proper suggestion along with investigation report.
Wish you good health
Disclaimer
Answered: Fri, 29 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor