Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

What should i do to increase the size of testis ?

hi, doctor , my testis is samll size and upper left side.. plz prescribe me what should i do for increasing its size and come at its proper place...????
Asked On : Thu, 21 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  147
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

undescended testes are more prone to malignancy ,so get it operated at the earliest.
Get your hormonal level tested for FSH,LH and testosterone ,If it is due to hormonal level deficiency,some improvement can be anticipated.
Answered: Sat, 30 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
i think u have undescended testis.
its surgical problem
can be correct by surgery
no medicine will help you
dont shy,consult surgeon as early as possible.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor