Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

What precautions can I take in 2nd pregnancy post d and c due to no appreciation of heart beat ?

Heart beat not yet appreciated for my child in my first pregnancy and after DC we are trying for pregnancy for a year with No successAfter D C periods are delayed and its 47 th day with negative pregnancy testCan u suggest what can we do now Heart beat not yet appreciated for my child in my first pregnancy and after D&C we are trying for pregnancy for a year with No success.After D&C periods are getting delayed and its 47th day with negative pregnancy test. Can u suggest what can we do now?
Asked On : Wed, 8 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  277
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, After D&C abortion it's common to get irregular periods for a couple of following months.Iif tthe irregularity persists even after that -you should get your sonography( ovulation study) done .Sometimes ovulation induction is needed after sonography with gynac consultation.
thanks
Answered: Wed, 8 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor