Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

What medicines can be taken during breast cancer treatment ?

Hi, I am a 5yr breast cancer survivor and am on my last year of Tamoxifen . Along with Tamoxifen I take Synthroid 0.5, would OxyElite Pro be ok with these meds?
Asked On : Mon, 12 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Oncologist 's  Response
OxyElite Pro should have nothing to do with your breast cancer history or with the fact you take Tamoxifen and Synthroid.
Answered: Mon, 12 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor