Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
135 Doctors are Online

What medicine should I take apart from krimson nad bigromet for total relief from pain in the left abdomen before and after menses ?

hello doctor m vandana. now i have alweyas pain in my left abdomen .for taht taken krimson nad bigromet.but i have no relief plzz doctor tell me the perment relief of thi severe pain hello doctor,myself vandana mishra. i am 25 year un married girl.i have severe pain in my left abdomen after nad before my menses .i took the medecine krimson and bigromet but i have no relief. before taking medicene the pain is more and more.and now i have alweys have severe pain after 1hrs. plzz tell me the reason and the medecine for perment relief of this pain.
Asked On : Wed, 17 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Who is it who recommended you to take this medication. What you have taken is antibiotic for infection and anti-diabetic medication. You could be having endometriosis which is menstrual tissue growing probably on your ovary which is causing the pain by peritoneal irritation as well. You need to get a thorough checkup by your Doctor and also probably need an ultrasound scan to confirm. For time being for the pain you can take Meftal spas under medical supervision. Drink plenty of water. Eat fresh fruits and vegetables. Exercise daily.
Answered: Wed, 17 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor