Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

What medications should be taken to lower BP caused due to long time use of testovirone injection ?

I AM FACING HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE BY USING LONG TIME TESTOVIRONE INJECTION AND GAINED MORE WEIGHT UP TO 88KG PLS ADVISE MEDICINE TO LOWER MY HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE. GENDER: MALE AGE: 45 YEARS
Asked On : Sun, 15 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  98
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  Anonymous's Response
I always believe in trying to Non PILL route first.
So http://www.naturalnews.com/029227_beet_juice_blood_pressure.html
would be a good start.

Pills never cure. They only suppress.
Beet Juice will never be researched much as they cannot be patented :-)
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.Please speak to your doctor.What ever the case may be you need keep your blood pressure under control in tune of 140/90.Take low salt diet,do regular exercise to reduce weight.You should also check your other blood tests for kidney,lipid profile etc.before starting of medicine.bye.
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor