Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

What medications are to be taken to lose weight for health fitness other than intake of SHATAVARI,ASWAGANDHA ?

I am 38 yrs lady/height 5ft 4 inches/weight 65kg I WANT TO LOSE 5KG FOR MY HEALTH FITNESS I INTAKE SHATAVARI,ASWAGANDHA FOR MY BREAST ENLARGEMENT AND SAGGING CONTROL IS IT POSSIBLE TO LOSE WEIGHT BUT I DON T WANT TO LESS FAT IN BREAST I WANT MY BREAST WILL BE BIGGER BUT ALL THE OTHER PORTIONS OF MY BODY WILL LOSE FAT WHAT I WILL DO WITHOUT LOSS BREAST FAT BUT WEIGHT LOSS ? PLZ THE MEDICATIONS AND THE ADVICE IN DETAILS MY QUERIES
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jul 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  176
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
hi Swagata
welcome to HCM
for redusing fat first you have to start heavy breakfast after morning walk
as long fasting period increase our fat cell sensitivity n we become fatty.take plenty of liquid before meal. avoid fatty diet n take protine riched diet. after this trial fat of your neck, waist n back will be reduse.
Dr aseem 9982583020
aseemadhuri@gmail.com
Answered: Mon, 4 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
dear Swagta
You are marginally over weight, so not to worry a lot.As per your wish i will not advise you to have any medicine for weight loss but would advice brisk early morning walk. Avoid cold drinnks and deserts, increase roughage, vegetables like brocolli consume more energy for digestion and release less energy you can opt for them.
Answered: Mon, 4 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon Dr. Prakash Chhajlani's  Response
For your height you are not grossly overweight.Exercises and diet regulation can help u loose 5-6 kg which should be sufficient.I have no idea about the Ayurvedic preparations but if they have been taken with some ones advise they may work.Generally people who loose little weight do not loose breast volume.Some women loose breast volume with age without loosing weight.You wil have to observe, I do not know of any means of stopping the loss.It can be made up if you are surgicaly inclined by Breast implants or breast lift.

pchhajlani@hotmail.com
Dr Prakash Chhajlani. M.S.,M.Ch.
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon.
Ganga Jamuna Apartment,South Tukoganj.
Near Nath Mandir.Indore.452001.India
Tel.O & R. 91-731-2511411/12. R.2366588. Appointments:0731 2511411- 10.30-7 pm
Web site:http://www.cosmetic-plastic-surgeon.com,
Answered: Mon, 4 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor