Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

What medication is useful in treating headaches ?

i was having very stress and tention for some for this i think i have developed headache ...after having this headache for one week...i consulted a doctor ..and he prescribed me NAPROSYN 250 for 5 days,PAN 40 for a week and TRYPTOMER 10 for 21 days...i had started to take those...but then i had heaviness in my head so after one week i stopped taking for past 2 days i am not taking those medicine...but i have still the heaviness in my what should i do now??? plzz help!!
Asked On : Sun, 7 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
first main treatment is to avoid stress.
Compromise certain condition in life for better living.
Go for positive living with friens,family and try to reduce your stress.
make your life active in other things that you like the most..
Otherwise consult psychiatrist for better guidance.
Answered: Sun, 7 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor