Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

What medication is suitable to have a safe abortion without future pregnancy complications ?

i m newly married guy my wife age is 27 and i m 24, she missed his period by a week and prega news confirm it that she is positive i dont want baby right now.... i heard lot of thing that aborting first baby is very dangerous after aborting it create problem in future to conceive again ..? sugeeest me what drug do you think can be more effective in aborting an early pregnancy without any side effect?
Asked On : Tue, 22 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
It is not good to abort the child
The Abortion Pill:Medical Abortion with Mifepristone and MisoprostolAbortion Medication may be an option if you:Are less than 8 weeks since your last menstrual period.Side-effects may include heavy bleeding, headache, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, and heavy cramping.
Answered: Tue, 22 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor