Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

What is the meaning of there is significant clearing of fibrohazed infiltrates in the right upper lobe?

hi doctors, good day! just want to ask the meaning of there is significant clearing of fibrohazed infiltrates in the right upper lobe, ascribed to ptb. I had an xray just today. i started taking Anti-TB medications since May,2012 and had repeat xray to know if there is good progress in my condition. thank you very much. thank you dr.Grief for acknowledging my concern.I ll wait for your reply sir.
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  372
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear zharie,
Thanks for using the HCM. I am happy to address your questions, your X- ray findings are suggestive of improvement, its a good response to treatment, continue to take your treatment regularlly, go for regular follow ups Hope I have answered y, our query. If you have any further questions I will be happy to help. Thanks , get well soon.
Answered: Mon, 16 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor