Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

What is the chance of my pregnancy if I have endo thickness of 9mm after hCG treatment ?

My hight 5.7, Age 28 Gender -female, 14.6.11 = 2 st (c/o -folymenses , 6 mnths) o/h -AML -4 half year 2MA -3 MNTHS -DKE, LAST 1 YR BACK M/H -AMC-3-4/20/UOOD/PF TSH-3.6 FSH-6.41 LH-7.85 PRL-6.64 TROCH-NAI RBS-110 APTTA ANA -N UDR N SEVERN -26.3.09 GO MILLION-75% doc start ovulation study from the date of 12.7.11, 15th day of my period my right ovary 15mm n left 21 m n endo. thickness 8-9m than doc give me hcg 5000ing and then after 4 days right ovary - n left - n endo thickness 9m so what is the chance of my pregnancy plz let me know?
Asked On : Mon, 1 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, your follicals are matured at 12th july. you got shot of Hcg on that day, it is ovarian stimulant n helps in rupturing of follicals n start ovulation. ovulation occure after 36 to 40 hrs of shot. so if you had unprotected sex on 12th 14th 16th july then there is more chance of getting pregnant.
Answered: Mon, 1 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor