Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

What is the cause of recurring abdominal pain even after taking medicines ?

ABDOMINAL PAIN SINCE 15 DAYS ,TOOK MEDICINE BUT IT IS RECURRENT PLZ SUGGEST SOME TIPS TO STAY HEALTHY
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello and welcome to healthcare forum.
If you are having abdominal pain since 15 days then now it is time for you to undergo ultra sonography of the abdomen and after that visit a surgeon with that report.
Dont take medicine without proper diagnosis.
Best wishes for your health.
Answered: Thu, 28 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
hello,
welcome to hcm
abdominal pain can be from many reasons.visit gud physician ,go for ultra sound.
As it is rainy reason do take care of proper sanitation,wash your hands before eating food.consume your food with in 2 hours after it is prepared.avoid spicy food.

drink a plenty of distilled water.
take care
payal
Answered: Thu, 28 Jul 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor