Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

What is the best method to get rid of mosaic warts ?

Will listerine kill warts or what is the best method. I had a mosaic wart cut out & it came back.
Asked On : Fri, 9 Mar 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  166
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi..dear User..,
Thanks for choosing HCM.., is caused by virus called PAPILLOMA.,
There is no oral medication..,
Only following procedures are available in every skin clinic..,
1) RF(Radio-Frequency)...Electro-cautery...remove warts permenantly..,
2) Tab..Thuja daily 3 tab 2 times for 6 weeks..(Homeomedicine).,
3) Best option is LASER Therapy...Fractional CO2 LASER widely used.,
good luck...thanQ

Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Welcome to health care magic forum,
removing warts by cauterization or any local application is not permanent solution. it tends to reoccur. take homeopathic medicine from any homeopath and you will be free from warts permanently without any side effect.
you also right to me on my mail address for treatment.
Or contact: +91 9726491149
Have a good health
Answered: Fri, 9 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor