Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
135 Doctors are Online

What is leptos15 ?

about leptos15 i 10kg reduse but now i want not take kase band karoo Please type your query here. Since this query is directed to our panel of specialists and super-specialists, please mention your problem in as much detail as possible. Do not forget to highlight your Age, Gender, Medical History and Treatment History of the problem you are facing.
Asked On : Tue, 12 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.Weight loss needs very much disciplined approach.You need to take care of 3 aspects ,first one is diet planning,2nd regular exercise.First 2 are very important and are essential component of any weight loss programme.Drugs like the one you are taking comes 3rd and are beneficiayl in some cases where some intial weight loss is needed to help patients.If you are not comfortable with the drug,you can simply stop taking it.
wishing you good health.
Answered: Mon, 27 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor