Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

What does the immunology reports says as I am having persistent headache and sluggish bowel movement ?

I have received my immunolgy report for widely test as follows:- S.TYPHI H positive 1:640 S.TYPHI O Positive 1:640 Please advise what this means as I have persistent headache like migraine and also sluggish bowel movements which are very bad smelling. Also have been sweating a lot in past week but I previously do not sweat much at all. Do I have typhoid and how bad by the above result? Thank you
Asked On : Mon, 13 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Your lab reports shows that you have typhoid, your symptoms may be because of the illness.
No need to worry it will decrease with course of antibiotics, take them regularly as prescribed by your physician.
I would like to give few advices for your diet like void oily foods, drink boiled water, avoid food from outside.
Hope you get well soon
Answered: Mon, 13 Feb 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor