Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

What does oligospermia mean ?

hello sir, I am 23 years old not married.. I have concerned with general surgeon .. he examine to me and he has written the tests.. The test report are showing mild oligospermia with more abnormal and dead spermatozoa with infection is seen to multiple dilated tortous veins in left side..please advise me what should be done to control this..
Asked On : Sat, 9 Jul 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  253
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Hello,
Welcome to Health Care Magic,
Time to get happy homoeopathy has a treatment if you have got a low sperm count.A proper consultation is required with a detailed case history which will help in proper selection.Your countr will be raised to normal.
Answered: Fri, 12 Aug 2011
Homeopath Dr. Vipul C. Vadera's  Response
HELLO WEL COME TO HCM...

YOU HAVE INFECTION IN SEMEN SO THERE IS LOW SPERM COUNT . FIRST DISINFECT THAT AND THEN TAKE MEDICINE FOR INCREASE SPERM COUNT. YOU SHOULD ALSO DO CULTURE REPORT OF SEMEN TO REACH PROPER MEDICINE. THEN TAKE HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINE FROM GOOD CONSULTANT . FOR ONLINE TREATMENT MAIL ME DETAIL drvipul2001@yahoo.com

BYE AND MEET AGAIN FOR BETTER HEALTH...
Answered: Tue, 9 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Ratnesh Pandey's  Response
hello
welcome to HCM
time to get happy homoeopathy has a treatment if you got a low sperm count a proper consultation is required with a detailed case history which will help in pselection of medicine.you will be cured by homoeopathy.either you can try
acid phos 30 german
thanks
Answered: Sat, 27 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
Hi abdul
The first thing is to cure the infection part and this can be managed with trifla guggul and haridra khand. Then comes the turn to cure oligospermia which responds nicely to cap addyzoa. There are chances that when infection is cured the oligospermia improves of its own also.
Answered: Sat, 9 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor