Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

What could be the reason of heavy heart palpitations after a jab of equitest ?

okay about 3 months ago whilst on steriods i had a jab of equitest, about 1 hour later got serious heart papatations was up most off the night with then sweating and racing around my house the day after when i woke up still had the papations but not as bad went on ecg machine my heart was all over the place. but signed myself out off hospital,which i regret then on new years eve i had a gram off coke was fine that night but the morning after woke up with bad papotations, whats the reason why ? been to cardioligst and echo gram everything was fine. would like some advice thanks.
Asked On : Wed, 2 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
If you have shown to a cardiologist & done ECG & that is normal then i hope nothing to worry.
once you got palpitations on taking equitest & second on taking coke;so perhaps you are not tolerating drug so it is better you don't try it again.
Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor