Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

What could be the reason for sever pain even after hydrosil operation ?

sir im 22yr old. i got hydrosil opeation june2010. now stil it was too pain.. pls giv me solution
Asked On : Wed, 20 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello shrinath
Welcome to health care magic forum
Hydrocele operation never/generally don`t cause pain for such a long period.You should consult some surgeon, along with ultrasound scrotum report , complete blood & urine report to find the exact cause & get it treated.
Wish you good health
Answered: Wed, 20 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor