Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

What could be the reason for cramps,bloating,sickness and mood swings ? My periods were heavy with blood cots after having sex

Cn i still be preganant after having negative tests and my period? Hyy, soo heres my story i had sex on the 18 of april a couple of days after i got a light brown discharge with blood i think this is spotting?. then i got a light mucas blood. about 1-2 weeks later i took a test both came up negative soo i presumed i wasnt pregnant . then i cam on my period way before expected but i was very heavy and i had thick jelly blood clots wich iv never had before. ever!. i do get blood clotts but nothing like that.but i keep getting cramps all the time, bloatation, swelling of my nipples, headaches mood changes and sickness . Im only 14 and this is all new too me. please someone help i cant go to my dotor or afford anymore pregnancy test! help.
Asked On : Thu, 12 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If the test is negative and your got your period then pregnancy isnt likely.At your age,regulation of menstrual cycles will take time.If you are sexually active then i would suggest that you use a more long term method of contraception.Hormonal imbalance can cause all these problems you are having.
Answered: Thu, 12 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor